( German, 1911 - 1967 )
Überschwemmung
Gouache on light cardboard
6.18 in. (15.70 cm.) (height) by 4.45 in. (11.30 cm.) (width)
Monogrammed, dated and titled
Creasing
Überschwemmung 1931
Kantate (Strawinsky) 1954
Unter den Brucken - und aus der Umgebung Stockholms 1952
Streik 1931
Wir Haben Uns Verlobt 1932
Pantomime VI 1954
Ohne Titel 1948
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )