( Belgian, 1927 - 1986 )
Pulpe d'abondance
Oil on paper glued on Masonite
18.70 in. (47.50 cm.) (height) by 24.21 in. (61.50 cm.) (width)
Monogrammed lower right; Titled and dated verso on label with studio stamp
Pulpe d'abondance 1969
Amour De Papillon 1977
Ecoute importune 1969
Senza titolo
Reglement pacifique 1971
Éclat de voix 1977
Evaporation du décilitre 1974
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )