( Austrian, 1934 - 2007 )
Dame von vorne
lithograph on paper
sheet size approx.
1 of 9
signed 'A. Frohner' with hand; numbered '1/9'
verglast, gerahmt
Frau, Sich Entblößend 1974
Tisch-Fuß
Akt 1985
Die Zeitvertreiber 1987
Sitzende Figuren 1992
Ohne Titel (Figurenstudie)
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )