( French, 1875 - 1942 )
Grande croix byzantine
repousse copper enhanced with polychrome glass and pink and black glaze cabochons, bronze with black patina
20.47 in. (52.00 cm.) (height) by 14.57 in. (37.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed 'AD'
Art Nouveau box with birds of prey and cabochons 1904
Casket 1905
Repoussé And Glass Christ Pantocrator Box Attributed To Alfred Daguet 1900
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )