( Austrian, 1873 - 1956 )
Grazer Stadtkrone
watercolor on paper, heightened with white
image framing lines
signed 'Ferd. Pamberger' by hand
passepartout, verglast, gerahmt, Rahmen abgerieben
Plattenweg mit Schöckl
Schloss Eggenberg in Graz
Udine-Brunnen am Mercato Nuovo 1918
The Church in Oberwölz/Styria
Am Eisernen Tor/Graz
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )