( Swiss, 1935 )
Widder hinter Zaun
gouache on paper
sheet size
monogrammed and dated lower left
framed. sheet mildly rippled. edges somewhat damaged. minute puncture holes to upper corners. glue remnants on upper edge verso
Widder hinter Zaun 1972
Sitzender Weiblicher Akt
Gewitterstimmung 1979
Sitzende Frau 1979
Felsige Küstenpartie 1983
Gewitterlandschaft 1979
Grosses Moos gegen Mont Vully
Aufziehendes Gewitter 2013
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )