( French, 1922 - 1970 )
Nature Morte aux Fluers
( Salvadoran, 1922 - 1970 )
Framed Dimensions 36 x 26.5 Inches
Signed lower right: Canjura; Signed and titled on the reverse: "Nature Morte" / aux Fluers / Canjura
Unlined canvas; minor craquelure and surface grime; not examined under uv light.
Provenance:
Alan Barnes Fine Art, Dallas, Texas; Acquired by the present owner from the above.
La Fête 1961
Nature Morte et Fleurs
'Vacances'
Vendeuse D'oranges 1968
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )