( Polish, 1911 - 1971 20th C)
Auf dem Trapez
gouache and India ink on brownish structured wove paper
sheet
monogrammed 'T' and dated, l.r.
Auf dem Trapez 1946
Baumallee mit Spaziergänger vor einem Dorf
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )